home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/w90687.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Sophora japonica


sec. Vanderbilt 1994

common name: Chinese scholar tree
family: Fabaceae
Identified 1994 by Robert Kral

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

east of Buttrick Hall, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.1457° latitude,-86.80231° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2014-08-26T16:06:21-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2014 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-11-29T21:51:49-06:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Vanderbilt 1994 =

Vanderbilt University, 1994. The Trees of Vanderbilt: Seven Walks Through the Vanderbilt University Arboretum. Office of Publications and Design, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN, US.