home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/woodbridge/w8305-0113-01.JPG

Non-flowering Lagotis glauca. Typical leaves in tight cluster.
Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Lagotis glauca


sec. Hulten 1968

common name: weaselsnout
family: Scrophulariaceae
Identified 2015-06-17 by Abi Woodbridge

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Overland Drive, Unalaska Island, Aleutians West Census Area, Alaska, US
53.854269° latitude,-166.457303° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Abi Woodbridge ; created on 2015-06-17T19:20:14-08:00

Rights statement: (c) 2015 Abi Woodbridge
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Abi Woodbridge http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-11-29T21:51:49-06:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Hulten 1968 =

Hultén, E., 1968. Flora of Alaska and Neighboring territories: A Manual of the Vascular Plants. Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, US.