home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/wilburb/wlypa3-lfseveral-506bw618.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Lygodium palmatum

(Bernh.) Sw.

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: American climbing fern
family: Lygodiaceae
Identified 2006-12-11 by Barbara Wilbur


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/wilburb/bw618

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/wilburb/bw618.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Laurel Dale Cemetery Road, northeast of Rugby, Morgan County, Tennessee, US
36.3656° latitude,-84.70062° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 500 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-wilburb/bw617


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-wilburb/bw617.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Barbara Wilbur ; created on 2006-12-03T10:40:23-06:00

Rights statement: (c) 2008 Barbara Wilbur
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Barbara Wilbur http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:11-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

fna.org 1993 =

Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.