home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/thomas/w0667-01-14.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Matelea gonocarpos

(Walter) Shinners

sec. Gleason Cronquist 1991

common name: angularfruit milkvine
family: Asclepiadaceae
Identified 2014-08-06 by Steven J. Baskauf

Gonolobus suberosus var. suberosus

(L.) Br.

nominal concept

common name: anglepod
family: Asclepiadaceae
Identified 2012-06-21 by Ron Thomas

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Unnamed hollow, .6 k SW of Tomahawk Slab Rd (coRd82) crossing of Tomahawk Creek, Searcy County, Arkansas, US
36.01888° latitude,-92.68287° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Ron Thomas ; created on 2012-06-21T16:31:01-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2014 Ron Thomas
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Ron Thomas http://wildflowerlense.com/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:11-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Gleason Cronquist 1991 =

Gleason, Henry A. and Arthur Cronquist, 1991. Manual of Vascular Plants of Northeastern United States and Adjacent Canada. The New York Botanical Garden, Bronx, NY, US.