home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/thomas/w0589-01-07.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Cardamine bulbosa

(Schreb. ex Muhl.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.

nominal concept

common name: bulbous bittercress
family: Brassicaceae
Identified 2012-03-26 by Ron Thomas


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0589-01-07

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0589-01-07.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Unnamed hollow, .4 k (by crow) SW of Tomahawk Slab Rd (coRd82) crossing of Tomahawk Creek, Searcy County, Arkansas, US
36.02036° latitude,-92.68216° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0589-01


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0589-01.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Ron Thomas ; created on 2012-03-26T11:37:23-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2014 Ron Thomas
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Ron Thomas http://wildflowerlense.com/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:11-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image