home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/thomas/w0520-01-01.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Mirabilis nyctaginea

(Michx.) MacMill.

nominal concept

common name: heartleaf four o'clock
family: Nyctaginaceae
Identified 2011-06-07 by Ron Thomas

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Lower Tomahawk Creek bottom, 360 m E of S Tomahawk Creek Bridge, Searcy County, Arkansas, US
36.03206° latitude,-92.71248° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Ron Thomas ; created on 2011-06-07T10:59:56-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2014 Ron Thomas
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Ron Thomas http://wildflowerlense.com/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:11-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image