home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/thomas/w0304-01-01.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Allium canadense

L.

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: meadow garlic
family: Liliaceae
Identified 2013-05-29 by Steven J. Baskauf


Allium canadense var. canadense

L.

nominal concept

common name: meadow garlic
family: Liliaceae
Identified 2009-05-20 by Ron Thomas


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0304-01-01

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0304-01-01.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Hwy 23 E of Boonesville, Logan County, Arkansas, US
35.09464° latitude,-93.97823° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0304-01


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0304-01.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Ron Thomas ; created on 2009-05-19T14:07:07-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2013 Ron Thomas
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Ron Thomas http://wildflowerlense.com/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:11-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

fna.org 1993 =

Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.