home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/thomas/w0286-00-05.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Monarda russeliana

Nutt. ex Sims

nominal concept

common name: redpurple beebalm
family: Lamiaceae
Identified 2009-04-26 by Ron Thomas

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Tomahawk Community, Parrot Lane (CoRd87), 1.1 k W of junc with S Tomahawk Rd (CoRd32), Searcy County, Arkansas, US
36.03994° latitude,-92.72871° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Ron Thomas ; created on 2009-04-25T14:26:24-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2014 Ron Thomas
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Ron Thomas http://wildflowerlense.com/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:11-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image