home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/thomas/w0219-01-03.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Brickellia eupatorioides

(L.) Shinners

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: false boneset
family: Asteraceae
Identified 2014-06-25 by Steven J. Baskauf


Brickellia eupatorioides var. eupatorioides

(L.) Shinners

nominal concept

common name: false boneset
family: Asteraceae
Identified 2008-08-31 by Ron Thomas


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0219-01-03

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0219-01-03.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Junc Osbourne Rd (CoRd 29) and AR374E (Tomahawk Church Rd), .95 m (by rd) E of Saint Joe, Searcy County, Arkansas, US
36.03241° latitude,-92.79272° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0219-01


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0219-01.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Ron Thomas ; created on 2008-08-30T11:06:01-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2014 Ron Thomas
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Ron Thomas http://wildflowerlense.com/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:11-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

fna.org 1993 =

Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.