home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/thomas/w0215-03-04.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Phaseolus polystachios

(L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.

nominal concept

common name: thicket bean
family: Fabaceae
Identified 2008-08-28 by Ron Thomas

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Tomahawk Community, Tomahawk Creek buttom,Tyler Spring, .75 mi SW of S Tomahawk Bridge, Searcy County, Arkansas, US
36.02729° latitude,-92.70642° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Ron Thomas ; created on 2008-08-29T13:10:43-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2014 Ron Thomas
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Ron Thomas http://wildflowerlense.com/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:11-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image