home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/thomas/w0139-02-01.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Aureolaria pectinata

(Nutt.) Pennell

sec. Smith 1994

common name: combleaf yellow false foxglove
family: Scrophulariaceae
Identified 2007-09-23 by Ron Thomas


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0139-02-01

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0139-02-01.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

CoRd 29, 1.5 k (by rd) N of junc with Church St, Gilbert, Searcy County, Arkansas, US
36.0064° latitude,-92.7165° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 30 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0139-02


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0139-02.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Ron Thomas ; created on 2007-09-23T11:31:06-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2014 Ron Thomas
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Ron Thomas http://wildflowerlense.com/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:11-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Smith 1994 =

Smith, Edwin B., 1994. Keys to the Flora of Arkansas. University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR, US.