home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/thomas/w0094-01-01.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Arnoglossum reniforme

(Hook.) H. Rob.

sec. Yatskievych 2006

common name: great Indian plantain
family: Asteraceae
Identified 2007-06-22 by Ron Thomas

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Buffalo National Park, Tyler Bend area, Peter Cave Rd (CoRd 241), .9 k (by rd) SW from junc with Co Rd 281, Searcy County, Arkansas, US
35.96939° latitude,-92.76478° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Ron Thomas ; created on 2007-06-21T12:01:07-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2014 Ron Thomas
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Ron Thomas http://wildflowerlense.com/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:11-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Yatskievych 2006 =

Yatskievych, George, 2006. Steyermark's Flora of Missouri. Vol. 1 and 2. Missouri Botanical Garden, Saint Louis, MO, US.