home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/thomas/w0065-01-03.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Nuttallanthus floridanus

(Chapm.) D.A. Sutton

sec. Hilty 2013

common name: Apalachicola toadflax
family: Scrophulariaceae
Identified 2007-05-28 by Ron Thomas


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0065-01-03

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0065-01-03.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Tomahawk Community, S. Tomahawk Creek bottom, .7 k SE of S Tomahawk bridge, Searcy County, Arkansas, US
36.02889° latitude,-92.71017° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 50 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0065-01


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/thomas/0065-01.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Ron Thomas ; created on 2007-05-29T09:00:26-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2014 Ron Thomas
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Ron Thomas http://wildflowerlense.com/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Hilty 2013 =

Hilty, John, 2013. Illinois Wildflowers. .