home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/streamteam/wstreamteam04002.jpg


Curtis, 1835

nominal concept

common name: net-spinning caddisflies
family: Hydropsychidae
Identified 2017-05-02 by Steve Murphree


Curtis, 1835

nominal concept

common name: net-spinning caddisflies
family: Hydropsychidae
Identified 2017-03-01 by Stream Team


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/streamteam/04002

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/streamteam/04002.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Richland Creek Greenway, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.135° latitude,-86.849722° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/org-streamteam/04001


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/org-streamteam/04001.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Stream Team ; created on 2017-01-18T16:07:36-06:00

Rights statement: (c) 2017 Stream Team
Available under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Stream Team http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2017-05-11T11:00:57-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image