home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/ssmv/w2-791-03.jpg


Magnolia grandiflora

L.

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: southern magnolia
family: Magnoliaceae
Identified 2014-08-20 by Aditya Srivastava


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ssmv/2-791-03

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ssmv/2-791-03.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

east of the drive near Kirkland Hall, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.14849° latitude,-86.80202° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/vanderbilt/1-187


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/vanderbilt/1-187.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Aditya Srivastava ; created on 2014-08-20T11:15:43-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2014 Aditya Srivastava
Available under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Aditya Srivastava http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

fna.org 1993 =

Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.