home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/segraveska/wlyfe--wpks574.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Lyonia ferruginea

(Walter) Nutt.

nominal concept

common name: rusty staggerbush
family: Ericaceae
Identified 2004 by Kari A. Segraves

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Archbold Biological Station, Highlands County, Florida, US
27.1893° latitude,-81.36457° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 8000 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Kari A. Segraves ; created on 2004

Rights statement: (c) 2008 Kari A.Segraves
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Kari A.Segraves http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image