home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/phoebusp/w2228.JPG

Cercis canadensis


sec. Wofford Chester 2002

common name: eastern redbud
family: Fabaceae
Identified 2016-03-13 by Patrick Phoebus

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Military Memorial, Keathley University Building, Rutherford County, Tennessee, US
35.8477888889° latitude,-86.3657916667° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location determined from camera GPS.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Patrick Phoebus ; created on 2016-03-13T14:15:58-06:00

Rights statement: (c) 2016 Patrick Phoebus
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"patrick phoebus http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2016-03-27T12:10:07-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Wofford Chester 2002 =

Wofford, B. Eugene and Edward W. Chester, 2002. Guide to the Trees, Shrubs, and Woody Vines of Tennessee. University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, US.