An individual instance of
Image of organism
Permanent unique identifier for this particular organism:

home button FindMe button QR Code

 Load database and switch to thumbnail view

Use this stable URL to link to this page:

This particular organism is believed to have native means of establishment.

This organismal entity has the scope: multicellular organism.


Leach, 1815

nominal concept

common name: leaf-footed bugs
family: Coreidae
Identified 2017-05-02 by Steve Murphree

Leach, 1815

nominal concept

common name: stink bugs
family: Pentatomidae
Identified 2017-01-11 by Stream Team

Identification remarks: This identification was erroneous.


Peabody Esplanade, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
Click on these geocoordinates to load a map showing the location: 36.14111111°, -86.79861111°
Coordinate uncertainty about: 10 m.
Altitude: 161.544 m.

Location determined by an independent GPS measurement.

Occurrences were recorded for this particular organism on the following dates:

The following images document this particular organism.
Click on a thumbnail to view the image and its metadata. Load database and enable navigation by taxon and organism.

Image View
whole organism - unspecified
whole organism - unspecified
whole organism - unspecified

Metadata last modified: 2018-03-04T12:03:27.881-06:00
RDF formatted metadata for this organism