home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/lancer/wcrha2-fld2-298rl581.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Crataegus harbisonii


nominal concept

common name: Harbison's hawthorn
family: Rosaceae
Identified 2008 by Ron Lance

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

North Carolina Arboretum, Ashville, Buncombe County, North Carolina, US
35.4988° latitude,-82.60865° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 2000 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Ron Lance ; created on 2008

Rights statement: (c) 2008 Ron Lance
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Ron Lance http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image