home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/kirchoff/gmaso9-flseveralb5183.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Magnolia x soulangiana

Soul.-Bod.


common name: Chinese magnolia
family: Magnoliaceae
Identified 2004-04-06by Bruce K. Kirchoff




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/kirchoff/b5183

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/kirchoff/b5183.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Mebane, Alamance County, North Carolina, US
36.07654° latitude,-79.28339° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location determined from a map.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-kirchoff/b5182


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-kirchoff/b5182.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Bruce K. Kirchoff ; created on 2004-04-06T13:54:48

Rights statement: (c) 2006 Bruce K. Kirchoff
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Bruce K. Kirchoff http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:01:37
RDF formatted metadata for this image