home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/kellyl/wutric-fllk463.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Utricularia sp.

sec. Weakley 2010

common name: bladderwort
family: Lentibulariaceae
Identified 2004-04-27 by Lisa Kelly

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Green Swamp, Brunswick County, North Carolina, US
34.10701° latitude,-78.26051° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 5000 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Lisa Kelly ; created on 2004-04-27

Rights statement: (c) 2004 Lisa Kelly
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Lisa Kelly http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Weakley 2010 =

Weakley, Alan S., 2010. Flora of the southern and mid-Atlantic states, working draft of 8 March 2010. University of North Carolina Herbarium, North Carolina Botanical Garden, Chapel Hill, NC, US.