home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/kellyl/wxyca--wplk445.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Xyris caroliniana

Walter

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: Carolina yelloweyed grass
family: Xyridaceae
Identified 2002 by Lisa Kelly


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/kellyl/lk445

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/kellyl/lk445.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Green Swamp, Brunswick County, North Carolina, US
34.10701° latitude,-78.26051° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 5000 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-kellyl/lk445


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-kellyl/lk445.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Lisa Kelly ; created on 2002-06-20T14:37:13-04:00

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Lisa Kelly
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Lisa Kelly http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

fna.org 1993 =

Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.