home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/hessd/woxpr--fl940520-20-02e5459.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Oxalis priceae

Small

sec. natureserv.org

common name: tufted yellow woodsorrel
family: Oxalidaceae
Identified 1994-05-20 by Darel Hess


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/hessd/e5459

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/hessd/e5459.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Cambell Rd. near Percy Priest Lake, TN, Rutherford County, Tennessee, US
36.05809° latitude,-86.4817° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-hessd/e5459


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-hessd/e5459.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Darel Hess ; created on 1994-05-20

Rights statement: (c) 2008 Darel Hess
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Darel Hess http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-28T07:26:55-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

natureserv.org =

NatureServe, 2010. NatureServe Explorer: An online encyclopedia of life [web application]. Version 7.1. NatureServe, Arlington, VA, US.