home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/hessd/gpese6-flinflor960520-27e5339.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Penthorum sedoides

L.

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: ditch stonecrop
family: Crassulaceae
Identified 1996-05-20by Darel Hess


fna.org 1993 =
Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/hessd/e5339

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/hessd/e5339.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Long Hunter State Park - Bryant Grove Trail, Rutherford County, Tennessee, US
36.08521° latitude,-86.51675° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 15 m

Location determined from Google maps.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-hessd/e5339


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-hessd/e5339.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Darel Hess ; created on 1996-06-15

Rights statement: (c) 2008 Darel Hess
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Darel Hess http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:08:57
RDF formatted metadata for this image