home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/hessd/wdafo2-fl960520-29e5247.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Dalea foliosa

(A. Gray) Barneby

sec. Gleason Cronquist 1991

common name: leafy prairie clover
family: Fabaceae
Identified 1996-05-20 by Darel Hess


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/hessd/e5247

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/hessd/e5247.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Long Hunter State Park - Bryant Grove Trail, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.08° latitude,-86.53° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 1000 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-hessd/e5247


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-hessd/e5247.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Darel Hess ; created on 1996-06-29

Rights statement: (c) 2008 Darel Hess
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Darel Hess http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Gleason Cronquist 1991 =

Gleason, Henry A. and Arthur Cronquist, 1991. Manual of Vascular Plants of Northeastern United States and Adjacent Canada. The New York Botanical Garden, Bronx, NY, US.