home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/eickmeierwg/whesp3-fl009we619.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Hexalectris spicata

(Walter) Barnhart

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: spiked crested coralroot
family: Orchidaceae
Identified 2007 by William G. Eickmeier


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/eickmeierwg/we619

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/eickmeierwg/we619.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Beaman Park, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.26936° latitude,-86.90413° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 1000 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-eickmeierwg/we619


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-eickmeierwg/we619.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: William G. Eickmeier ; created on 2007-07-19T05:53:37-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2009 William G. Eickmeier
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"William G. Eickmeier http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

fna.org 1993 =

Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.