home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/derasaris/w6482.jpg


Celtis sp.

L.

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: hackberry
family: Cannabaceae
Identified 2019-09-27 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/derasaris/6482

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/derasaris/6482.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Peabody Esplanade, Vanderbilt University, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.1413777777778° latitude,-86.7985305555556° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location determined from camera GPS.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/vu/1-645


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/vu/1-645.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Shrey Derasari ; created on 2019-09-21T14:55:20-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2019 Shrey Derasari
Available under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Shrey Derasari http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2019-09-27T10:01:24-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

fna.org 1993 =

Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.