home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/derasaris/w6442.jpg


Cercis canadensis

L.

sec. Wofford Chester 2002

common name: eastern redbud
family: Fabaceae
Identified 2019-09-27 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/derasaris/6442

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/derasaris/6442.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Peabody Esplanade, Vanderbilt University, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.1405722222222° latitude,-86.7985916666667° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location determined from camera GPS.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/vu/1-497


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/vu/1-497.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Shrey Derasari ; created on 2019-09-21T14:40:39-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2019 Shrey Derasari
Available under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Shrey Derasari http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2019-09-27T09:18:39-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Wofford Chester 2002 =

Wofford, B. Eugene and Edward W. Chester, 2002. Guide to the Trees, Shrubs, and Woody Vines of Tennessee. University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, US.