home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/w93914.jpg

Acalypha sp.


sec. Tennessee Flora 2014

common name: copperleaf
family: Euphorbiaceae
Identified 2017-09-11 by Steven J. Baskauf

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Woodlawn Drive, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.125603° latitude,-86.810322° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2017-09-11T08:14:50-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2018 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2018-02-18T21:37:11-06:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Tennessee Flora 2014 =

Tennessee Flora Committee, 2014. Guide to the Vascular Plants of Tennessee (editors: E. W. Chester, B. E. Wofford, J. Shaw, D. Estes, and D. H. Webb). The University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, US.