home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/w91062.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Tsuga canadensis

(L.) Carrière

sec. Vanderbilt 1994

common name: eastern hemlock
family: Pinaceae
Identified 1994 by Robert Kral


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/91062

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/91062.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

west of the central library, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.14597° latitude,-86.80087° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/vanderbilt/6-144


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/vanderbilt/6-144.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2014-09-11T08:06:49-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2014 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-11-29T21:51:49-06:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Vanderbilt 1994 =

Vanderbilt University, 1994. The Trees of Vanderbilt: Seven Walks Through the Vanderbilt University Arboretum. Office of Publications and Design, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN, US.