home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/w90187.jpg


Pinus resinosa

Aiton

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: red pine
family: Pinaceae
Identified 2014-06-16 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/90187

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/90187.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Hartwick Pines State Park Old Growth Trail, Crawford County, Michigan, US
44.742261° latitude,-84.659636° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/90186


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/90186.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2014-06-16T10:54:10-04:00

Rights statement: (c) 2015 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-12-17T10:59:06-06:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

fna.org 1993 =

Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.