home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/w79684.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Zelkova serrata

(Thunb.) Makino

nominal concept

common name: Japanese zelkova
family: Ulmaceae
Identified 1994 by Robert Kral

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Vanderbilt University, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.14706° latitude,-86.8007° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location determined by an independent GPS measurement.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2010-07-29T10:00:13-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2010 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image