home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/w74847.jpg


Geranium erianthum

DC.

sec. Pratt 1989

common name: woolly geranium
family: Geraniaceae
Identified 2015-09-15 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/74847

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/74847.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Lower Paradise Lake, Chugach National Forest, Kenai Peninsula Borough, Alaska, US
60.348083° latitude,-149.073694° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location determined from camera GPS.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/74832


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/74832.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2009-07-10T13:33:51-08:00

Rights statement: (c) 2015 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-09-17T06:28:07-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Pratt 1989 =

Pratt, Verna E., 1989. Field Guide to Alaskan Wildflowers Commonly Seen Along the Highways and Byways. Alaskakrafts, Inc., Anchorage, Alaska, US.