home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/g70906.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Crataegus harbisonii

Beadle

sec. Lance TNU

common name: Harbison's hawthorn
family: Rosaceae
Identified 2008-04-26by Ron Lance


Lance TNU =
Lance, Ron, . Taxon name use (no publication). .




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/70906

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/70906.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Percy Warner Park, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.07° latitude,-86.88° longitude, 200 m elevation
Coordinate uncertainty: about 1000 m

Location of individual determined by an independent GPS measurement. Precision of coordinates reduced due to endangered status. GPS coordinates rounded to nearest 0.01 degree.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/70905


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/70905.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2008-10-31T09:45:29

Rights statement: (c) 2010 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:09:49
RDF formatted metadata for this image