home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/w70858.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Ampelopsis arborea

sec. Wofford Chester 2002

common name: peppervine
family: Vitaceae
Identified 2015-11-21 by Steven J. Baskauf

Identification remarks: ID suggested by Margie Hunter

nominal concept

common name: dicotyledon
family:
Identified 2008-10-06 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/70858

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/70858.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Cleece's Ferry, Old Hickory Blvd., Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.14408° latitude,-86.89261° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location determined by an independent GPS measurement.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/70858


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/70858.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2008-10-16T13:26:13-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2010 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-11-21T07:43:30-06:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Wofford Chester 2002 =

Wofford, B. Eugene and Edward W. Chester, 2002. Guide to the Trees, Shrubs, and Woody Vines of Tennessee. University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, US.