home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/w67114.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Pinus sabiniana

Douglas ex Douglas

nominal concept

common name: California foothill pine
family: Pinaceae
Identified 2011-01-03 by Michael P. Frankis


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/67114

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/67114.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Mitchell Canyon, Mt. Diablo State Park, Contra Costa County, California, US
37.91711° latitude,-121.9448° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location determined by an independent GPS measurement.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/67081


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/67081.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2008-07-20T17:50:21-07:00

Rights statement: (c) 2010 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image