home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/g67012.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Pinus sabiniana

Douglas ex Douglas

sec. Frankis TNU

common name: California foothill pine
family: Pinaceae
Identified 2011-01-03by Michael P. Frankis


Frankis TNU =
Frankis, Michael P., . Taxon name use (no publication). .




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/67012

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/67012.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Mitchell Canyon, Mt. Diablo State Park, Contra Costa County, California, US
37.91886° latitude,-121.943° longitude, 185 m elevation
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location determined by GPS measurement associated with image.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/67010


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/67010.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2008-07-20T16:53:18

Rights statement: (c) 2010 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:00:37
RDF formatted metadata for this image