home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wgltr--lfpinnate66176.jpg

Single pinnate leaves.
Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Gleditsia triacanthos

L.

sec. Wofford Chester 2002

common name: honeylocust
family: Fabaceae
Identified 2008-06-06 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/66176

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/66176.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Bluffton University Nature Preserve, Allen County, Ohio, US
40.903° latitude,-83.90681° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/66164


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/66164.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2008-06-06T07:07:28-04:00

Rights statement: (c) 2008 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Wofford Chester 2002 =

Wofford, B. Eugene and Edward W. Chester, 2002. Guide to the Trees, Shrubs, and Woody Vines of Tennessee. University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, US.