home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wpial--tw61712.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Pinus albicaulis

Engelm.

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: whitebark pine
family: Pinaceae
Identified 2007-07-14 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/61712

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/61712.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Mount Washburn, Yellowstone National Park, Park County, Wyoming, US
44.82545° latitude,-110.444° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 10 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/61696


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/61696.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2007-07-14T13:08:44-06:00

Rights statement: (c) 2008 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

fna.org 1993 =

Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.