home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gphdui-wpmass51223.jpg

Mass view.
Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Phacelia dubia var. interior

(L.) Trel.

sec. Carman 2001

common name: interior phacelia
family: Hydrophyllaceae
Identified 2006-04-14by Steven J. Baskauf


Carman 2001 =
Carman, Jack B, 2001. Wildflowers of Tennessee. Highland Rim Press, Tullahoma, TN, US.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/51223

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/51223.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

I-25/I65 split north of Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.22485° latitude,-86.77612° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 20 m

Location of individual determined by an independent GPS measurement.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/51215


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/51215.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2006-04-14T13:58:24

Rights statement: (c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:07:50
RDF formatted metadata for this image