home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wpssps-lf43042.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata

(Pursh) Á. Löve

sec. natureserv.org

common name: bluebunch wheatgrass
family: Poaceae
Identified 2005-08-04 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/43042

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/43042.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Derby Canyon Natives Plant Nursery, Peshastin, Chelan County, Washington, US
47.57091° latitude,-120.595° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 100 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/43037


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/43037.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2005-08-04T15:51:30-07:00

Rights statement: (c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

natureserv.org =

NatureServe, 2010. NatureServe Explorer: An online encyclopedia of life [web application]. Version 7.1. NatureServe, Arlington, VA, US.