home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wacci--lfred41733.jpg

Red leaves.
Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Acer circinatum

Pursh

sec. Kershner Mathews et al. 2008

common name: vine maple
family: Aceraceae
Identified 2005-07-27 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/41733

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/41733.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

July Creek Picnic Area, Lake Quinault, Grays Harbor County, Washington, US
47.4927° latitude,-123.862° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 50 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/41731


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/41731.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2005-07-27T12:24:28-07:00

Rights statement: (c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Kershner Mathews et al. 2008 =

Kershner, Bruce, Daniel Mathews, Gil Nelson, and Richard Spellenberg, 2008. National Wildlife Federation field guide to the trees of North America. Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, US.