home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/warca7-st41375.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Arenaria capillaris


sec. natureserv.org

common name: slender mountain sandwort
family: Caryophyllaceae
Identified 2005-07-25 by Steven J. Baskauf

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Hurricane Ridge, Olympic National Park, Clallam County, Washington, US
47.97017° latitude,-123.4942° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 250 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2005-07-25T18:51:35-07:00

Rights statement: (c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

natureserv.org =

NatureServe, 2010. NatureServe Explorer: An online encyclopedia of life [web application]. Version 7.1. NatureServe, Arlington, VA, US.