home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wspja--wp40286.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.

Spiraea japonica

L. f.

sec. Gleason Cronquist 1991

common name: Japanese meadowsweet
family: Rosaceae
Identified 2005-06-19 by Steven J. Baskauf

Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:

Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Little Marrowbone Rd., Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.27225° latitude,-86.9034° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 1000 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.

This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:

Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2005-06-19T17:04:04-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:10-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

Gleason Cronquist 1991 =

Gleason, Henry A. and Arthur Cronquist, 1991. Manual of Vascular Plants of Northeastern United States and Adjacent Canada. The New York Botanical Garden, Bronx, NY, US.