home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/geral9-lf39185.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Erythronium albidum

Nutt.

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: white fawnlily
family: Liliaceae
Identified 2005-04-10by Steven J. Baskauf


fna.org 1993 =
Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/39185

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/39185.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

slope above Cumberland River, Montgomery County, Tennessee, US
36.43553° latitude,-87.30967° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 20 m

Location of individual determined by an independent GPS measurement.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/39182


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/39182.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2005-04-10T14:12:56

Rights statement: (c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:11:09
RDF formatted metadata for this image