home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gheeg--wp38346.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Helianthus eggertii

Small

sec. fna.org 1993

common name: Eggert's sunflower
family: Asteraceae
Identified 2004-09-15by Steven J. Baskauf


fna.org 1993 =
Flora of North America Editorial Committee, eds., 1993. Flora of North America North of Mexico. Flora of North America Association, New York, NY, US and Oxford, UK.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/38346

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/38346.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Little Marrowbone Rd., Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.27° latitude,-86.9° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 1000 m

Location of individual determined by an independent GPS measurement. Precision of coordinates reduced due to Tennessee threatened status. GPS coordinates rounded to nearest 0.01 degree.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/38341


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/38341.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2004-09-15T08:57:15

Rights statement: (c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:08:50
RDF formatted metadata for this image