home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gdepa7-flside35836.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Desmodium pauciflorum

(Nutt.) DC.

sec. Raveill TNU

common name: fewflower ticktrefoil
family: Fabaceae
Identified 2005-09-26by Jay A. Raveill


Raveill TNU =
Raveill, Jay A., . Taxon name use (no publication). .




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/35836

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/35836.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

red trail, Percy Warner Park, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.06322° latitude,-86.8825° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 20 m

Location of individual determined by an independent GPS measurement.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/35824


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/35824.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2004-07-05T09:02:27

Rights statement: (c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:11:03
RDF formatted metadata for this image