home button  Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/lq/baskauf/wloapg-flside34241.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version.


Lobelia appendiculata var. gattingeri

A. DC.

sec. natureserv.org

common name: Gattinger's lobelia
family: Campanulaceae
Identified 2004-05-13 by Steven J. Baskauf


Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/34241

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/34241.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Couchville Cedar Glade State Natural Area, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.10168° latitude,-86.53037° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 20 m

Location inferred from organism coordinates.


This image documents an organism that has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/34226


Follow this link for information about the organism and additional images:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/34226.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2004-05-13T09:41:01-05:00

Rights statement: (c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 4.0 International License.
license logo

To cite this image, use the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2015-07-18T16:42:09-05:00
RDF formatted metadata for this image

natureserv.org =

NatureServe, 2010. NatureServe Explorer: An online encyclopedia of life [web application]. Version 7.1. NatureServe, Arlington, VA, US.