home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gmobr2-wp34117.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Monarda bradburiana

Beck

sec. Carman 2001

common name: eastern beebalm
family: Lamiaceae
Identified 2004-05-12by Steven J. Baskauf


Carman 2001 =
Carman, Jack B, 2001. Wildflowers of Tennessee. Highland Rim Press, Tullahoma, TN, US.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/34117

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/34117.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Beaman Park, Davidson County, Tennessee, US
36.26932° latitude,-86.9016° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 20 m

Location of individual determined by an independent GPS measurement.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/34117


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/34117.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2004-05-12T08:26:55

Rights statement: (c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:02:31
RDF formatted metadata for this image