home button Enable image database and site navigation
Image http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/gq/baskauf/gglca2-fl31830.jpg

Click on the image to access highest available resolution version. Scroll down to see full metadata.

Glandularia canadensis

(L.) Nutt.

sec. natureserv.org

common name: rose mock vervain
family: Verbenaceae
Identified 2004-03-31by Steven J. Baskauf


natureserv.org =
NatureServe, 2010. NatureServe Explorer: An online encyclopedia of life [web application]. Version 7.1. NatureServe, Arlington, VA, US.




Refer to this permanent identifier for the image:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/31830

Use this URL as a stable link to this image page:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/baskauf/31830.htm


Location information for the occurrence documented by this image:

Vesta Cedar Glade State Natural Area, Wilson County, Tennessee, US
36.07687° latitude,-86.39572° longitude
Coordinate uncertainty: about 20 m

Location of individual determined by an independent GPS measurement.


This image documents the individual which has the permanent identifier:

http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/31820


Follow this link for additional images of the individual:
http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/ind-baskauf/31820.htm


Intellectual property information about this image:

Image creator: Steven J. Baskauf ; created on 2004-03-31T11:15:03

Rights statement: (c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf
Available under Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 license
license logo

To cite this image, using the following credit line:
"Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/" If possible, link to the stable URL for this page.
Click this link for contact information about using this image

Metadata last modified: 2013-11-17T15:14:22
RDF formatted metadata for this image